Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6497,239
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0007,457
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8317,352
YaoundeCameroon 9,2935,775
YokoCameroon 9,3615,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0402,511
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9404,313
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5453,445
YanjiChina 13,9428,664
YichangChina 15,7009,756
YinchuanChina 14,8549,230
YiningChina 13,6748,497
YariguiesColombia 174108
YamasaDominican Republic 1,235767
YasicaDominican Republic 1,316818
YazdIran 12,8457,982
YakushimaJapan 15,0889,376
YamagataJapan 13,8558,610
YamaguchiJapan 14,6979,133
YokkaichiJapan 14,3538,919
YokohamaJapan 14,1318,781
YonagoJapan 14,4849,001
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0389,966
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,11110,012
YeMyanmar 17,22810,706
YolaNigeria 9,3215,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8149,206
YurimaguasPeru 1,587986
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6537,241
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9908,072
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7447,919
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2543,886
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9724,954
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5133,426
York, PaUsa 3,5932,233
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7932,357
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1263,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -