Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9489,289
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,75711,656
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6869,126
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3139,516
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53910,899
WoomeraAustralia 16,0279,959
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62010,949
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0242,501
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4314,618
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7734,830
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1772,595
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9542,457
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,2013,232
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6653,521
WillemstadCuraçao 613381
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0735,638
WajimaJapan 14,1218,775
WakamatsuJapan 13,9448,665
WakayamaJapan 14,4949,007
WakkanaiJapan 13,1748,186
WajirKenya 12,4667,746
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0406,239
WindhoekNamibia 10,3066,404
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3217,656
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4167,715
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3557,678
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4777,754
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5127,775
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6677,871
WintonNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
WarsawPoland 9,5485,933
WroclawPoland 9,2815,768
WonsanSouth Korea 14,3868,940
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4877,138
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0906,891
WauSudan 11,0376,859
WaddingtonUk 8,1065,037
Waco, TxUsa 3,6702,281
Wake IslandUsa 12,8597,991
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4112,741
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4862,788
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1721,971
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,0773,776
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1592,584
Warren, OhUsa 3,7712,344
Warren, PaUsa 3,8412,387
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9172,434
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4672,155
Washington, IaUsa 4,1502,579
Washington, InUsa 3,7462,328
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4072,117
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0252,501
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7482,950
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2182,621
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9092,429
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6102,243
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7831,729
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1731,972
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3992,112
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7952,358
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,7832,351
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6642,277
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5822,226
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2331,388
West Point, GaUsa 3,0691,907
West Point, NyUsa 3,6802,287
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8712,406
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8092,367
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9312,443
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1472,577
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2293,871
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7272,316
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,2642,028
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4772,160
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7302,318
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3453,322
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5822,226
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5412,201
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9791,851
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8272,378
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5302,194
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5052,799
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,7713,586
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0261,881
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9193,057
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1321,946
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4932,171
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7722,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -