Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,9874,342
UaupesBrazil 1,056656
UbatubaBrazil 4,5912,853
UberabaBrazil 4,0902,542
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4864,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9268,654
UpernavikGreenland 7,2954,533
UummannaqGreenland 7,1224,426
UdineItaly 9,0465,621
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0855,645
UenoJapan 14,3928,944
UnzendakeJapan 14,8909,253
UrakawaJapan 13,3918,321
UshibukaJapan 14,9529,292
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0268,716
UwajimaJapan 14,7269,151
UkmergeLithuania 9,7406,053
UtenaLithuania 9,7866,081
UlaangomMongolia 13,4248,342
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,8058,578
UlgiiMongolia 13,4648,367
UliastaiMongolia 13,7368,535
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4998,388
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,8648,615
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4098,954
UfaRussia 11,5667,187
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3856,453
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,3698,308
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3117,029
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,1928,198
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7066,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2867,013
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0587,493
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7516,681
Umm BeninSudan 11,5677,188
UmeňSweden 9,3535,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,42110,826
Udon ThaniThailand 17,15410,660
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,06010,601
UrfaTurkey 11,3127,029
UsakTurkey 10,4766,510
Uman’Ukraine 10,2646,378
UzgorodUkraine 9,6956,025
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6262,253
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8202,374
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7482,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -