Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7128,521
TiranaAlbania 9,6175,976
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4375,243
TebessaAlgeria 8,6515,376
TimimounAlgeria 7,9124,917
TindoufAlgeria 7,0814,400
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4685,262
TrelewArgentina 5,7333,563
TucumanArgentina 3,9462,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,85810,476
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,85910,476
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,19310,063
TibooburraAustralia 15,6929,751
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,694
TshaneBotswana 10,8106,717
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6642,277
TarauacaBrazil 1,8011,119
TauaBrazil 3,8832,413
TefeBrazil 1,527949
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4502,766
TeresinaBrazil 3,5982,236
TiriosBrazil 1,9411,206
TorresBrazil 4,8082,988
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0091,870
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9212,436
TriunfoBrazil 4,1962,607
TucuruiBrazil 2,8421,766
TuriacuBrazil 3,1931,984
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0124,358
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6314,742
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7213,555
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6594,138
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7693,585
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7652,961
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5952,855
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7274,180
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0252,501
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0342,507
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0532,518
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3363,316
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4432,761
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1933,227
TaiyuanChina 14,9239,273
TaoyuanChina 16,0579,978
TengchongChina 16,21310,075
TønderDenmark 8,7365,429
TylstrupDenmark 8,8135,477
TystofteDenmark 8,8945,527
TamayoDominican Republic 1,172728
TahrirEgypt 10,8036,713
TantaEgypt 10,8276,728
TallinEstonia 9,6495,996
TartuEstonia 9,7786,076
TampereFinland 9,5655,944
TurkuFinland 9,5015,904
ToulonFrance 8,4685,262
ToulouseFrance 8,1065,037
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3735,203
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0455,621
TchibanGabon 9,3405,804
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6147,217
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5585,318
TamaleGhana 7,8624,885
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8956,149
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9016,152
TimehriGuyana 1,582983
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7421,082
TelaHonduras 1,8431,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,17110,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,17110,049
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,87511,729
TabrizIran 11,8857,385
TeheranIran 12,4057,708
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1496,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4175,852
TarvisioItaly 9,0715,637
TermoliItaly 9,2145,725
TorinoItaly 8,6195,356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6135,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0305,612
TrevicoItaly 9,2415,743
TrevisoItaly 8,9675,572
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0895,648
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6145,353
TabouIvory Coast 7,2074,478
TadotsuJapan 14,5679,052
TakadaJapan 14,0728,744
TakamatsuJapan 14,5489,040
TakayamaJapan 14,2098,830
TanegashimaJapan 15,0419,346
TatenoJapan 14,0528,732
TateyamaJapan 14,1568,797
TokushimaJapan 14,5429,037
TokyoJapan 14,1048,765
TomakomaiJapan 13,4208,339
TottoriJapan 14,4338,969
ToyamaJapan 14,1648,802
ToyookaJapan 14,3978,947
TsuJapan 14,3748,932
TsurugaJapan 14,3198,898
TsuyamaJapan 14,4829,000
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3297,662
TripoliLebanon 11,1526,930
TobrukLibya 10,1446,304
TripoliLibya 9,1295,673
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5725,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6468,480
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3428,291
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0308,097
ThyoloMalawi 12,1387,543
TawauMalaysia 18,23411,331
TessalitMali 7,9884,964
TimbuktuMali 7,5804,710
TombMali 7,5824,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6874,155
TacubayaMexico 3,1441,954
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1401,951
TarialanMongolia 13,5998,451
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6498,482
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8288,593
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1908,818
TangierMorocco 7,3874,591
TarfayaMorocco 6,6094,107
TazaMorocco 7,5414,686
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,62510,331
TaungooMyanmar 16,79510,436
ThandweMyanmar 16,74510,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5538,422
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8047,957
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4347,727
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4117,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3577,678
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,786
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6977,890
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7167,902
TahouaNiger 8,4755,266
TillaberyNiger 8,0735,016
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6699,115
TromsoNorway 9,2365,739
TrondheimNorway 8,8695,512
ThumraitOman 13,4918,383
TacnaPeru 2,9001,802
TarapotoPeru 1,6611,032
TrujilloPeru 1,9251,196
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,13310,647
TorunPoland 9,3785,827
TimisoaraRomania 9,6676,007
TambovRussia 10,8526,744
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9808,066
TaraRussia 12,2017,582
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5517,178
TermezRussia 13,4818,377
TernejRussia 13,4498,357
TobolskRussia 11,8667,374
TomskRussia 12,5587,804
Tot’MaRussia 10,5956,584
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0406,861
TuapseRussia 11,0676,877
TuraRussia 11,9637,434
TurukhanskRussia 11,6637,248
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0197,469
TortosaSpain 8,0044,974
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,57710,301
TokerSudan 11,8267,349
TartousSyria 11,1456,925
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0479,972
TaboraTanzania 11,7727,315
TakThailand 17,10810,631
TrangThailand 18,08911,240
TabligboTogo 8,1555,067
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0024,972
TunisTunisia 8,8375,491
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2977,641
TireeUk 7,7934,843
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0865,025
TernopilUkraine 9,9226,165
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9613,083
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0181,875
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5875,336
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1141,935
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7881,732
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4641,531
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1511,958
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7802,349
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2612,648
Temple, TxUsa 3,6422,263
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0911,921
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1181,938
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8372,384
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2892,665
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9052,427
Tooele, UtUsa 5,3453,322
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1612,586
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7822,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5312,815
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5262,191
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7952,980
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9362,446
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2091,994
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,7122,928
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2958,262
TumeremoVenezuela 1,222759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -