Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4188,338
ShkoderAlbania 9,5855,956
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5405,307
SaltaArgentina 3,7242,314
San AntonioArgentina 5,4703,399
San LuisArgentina 4,6272,876
San RafaelArgentina 4,7472,950
Santa RosaArgentina 5,0233,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,0672,527
SarmientoArgentina 5,9603,704
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6959,132
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6969,132
SalzburgAustria 9,0215,606
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0207,470
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9427,421
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4023,357
SaveBenin 8,2435,123
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0381,888
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4735,887
SalvadorBrazil 4,4192,746
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6432,885
SantaremBrazil 2,2871,421
SantosBrazil 4,5442,824
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2782,658
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7941,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1392,572
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,7022,922
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4562,769
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4872,788
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3392,075
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6482,888
São PauloBrazil 4,4882,789
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2572,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9451,209
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1222,562
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3012,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3442,699
SobralBrazil 3,7952,358
SoureBrazil 2,8261,756
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7472,328
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0343,128
SurubimBrazil 4,4402,759
SadovoBulgaria 10,0246,229
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9006,152
SofiaBulgaria 9,8896,145
SiemreapCambodia 17,61310,945
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1832,599
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8133,612
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2062,613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7964,223
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4422,760
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8163,614
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4372,757
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2363,254
Scott, SkCanada 5,9343,688
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7372,944
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1732,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1945,092
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0233,121
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0233,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4434,003
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3612,710
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7183,553
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7243,557
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4152,744
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3033,916
SalCape Verde 5,4593,392
SantiagoChile 4,6112,865
SewellChile 4,6772,906
ShanghaiChina 15,4149,579
ShantouChina 16,39010,185
ShenyangChina 14,2568,859
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,131703
Simon BolivarColombia 403250
San JoseCosta Rica 1,290802
SibenikCroatia 9,2725,762
SplitCroatia 9,3175,790
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1135,663
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7455,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,286799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,215755
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,282796
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,292803
SamanaDominican Republic 1,299808
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,203748
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,276793
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,198745
San JuanDominican Republic 1,217756
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,239770
SanchezDominican Republic 1,292803
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,296805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,290802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,202747
San GabrielEcuador 1,005624
SalloumEgypt 10,2686,381
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3456,429
SohagEgypt 11,0046,838
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1726,942
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9311,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,7774,212
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5825,954
StrasbourgFrance 8,6235,358
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3341,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0591,280
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2576,995
SchleswigGermany 8,7785,455
StuttgartGermany 8,7385,430
SamosGreece 10,2886,393
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0536,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0916,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7734,209
SiguiriGuinea 6,9424,314
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9291,199
SzegedHungary 9,5715,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2975,777
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4234,613
SagarIndia 15,3019,508
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2148,833
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,31410,138
SemnanIran 12,5777,815
ShahroudIran 12,6497,861
ShirazIran 12,8237,968
ShannonIreland 7,5474,690
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6195,356
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2955,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5175,914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7975,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6835,396
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3575,814
SigonellaItaly 9,2475,746
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3414,562
SagaJapan 14,8389,221
SaigoJapan 14,4148,957
SakaiJapan 14,4798,997
SakataJapan 13,8278,592
SapporoJapan 13,3938,323
SaseboJapan 14,8759,244
SendaiJapan 13,8238,590
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7489,165
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7439,161
ShinjoJapan 13,8148,584
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5309,029
ShirakawaJapan 13,9578,673
ShizuokaJapan 14,2458,852
SumotoJapan 14,4999,010
SuttsuJapan 13,4738,372
SuwaJapan 14,1708,806
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6672,900
SavannakhetLaos 17,27510,735
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6395,990
SiluteLithuania 9,5325,923
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7606,065
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7368,536
SalimaMalawi 12,0547,490
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,08011,235
SibuMalaysia 18,77611,667
SanMali 7,4014,599
SegouMali 7,2594,511
SikassoMali 7,3224,550
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7409,159
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6251,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,0688,742
SainshandMongolia 14,1348,783
SafiMorocco 7,0334,370
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9014,289
SittweMyanmar 16,50910,259
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5735,328
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0985,654
SaiqOman 13,5938,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5248,404
SurOman 13,7888,568
SialkotPakistan 14,3248,901
SibbiPakistan 14,0748,746
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1902,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6091,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21210,696
SandomierzPoland 9,6225,979
SniezkaPoland 9,2035,719
SuwalkiPoland 9,6475,995
SzczecinPoland 9,1115,662
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1394,436
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7543,576
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,364847
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2638,863
Satu MareRomania 9,7556,062
SibiuRomania 9,8846,142
SulinaRomania 10,3316,420
SadrinskRussia 11,8447,360
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9476,181
SalekhardRussia 11,1086,903
SaratovRussia 11,2016,961
SejmcanRussia 11,2677,001
SelagoncyRussia 11,7487,300
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5097,773
SkovorodinoRussia 12,9578,052
SmolenskRussia 10,2066,342
SociRussia 11,1416,923
SortovalaRussia 9,9186,163
SuntarRussia 12,1737,564
SurgutRussia 11,7767,318
SverdlovskRussia 11,6517,240
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8806,761
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,515942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8165,478
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2648,864
SingaporeSingapore 18,91111,751
SliacSlovakia 9,4685,884
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5659,051
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3998,948
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5074,665
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8284,864
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6904,779
SevilleSpain 7,4134,607
SennarSudan 11,5207,159
ShambatSudan 11,3587,058
ShendiSudan 11,4277,101
StenseleSweden 9,1935,713
StockholmSweden 9,2825,768
StorlienSweden 8,9525,563
SundsvallSweden 9,2245,732
SantisSwitzerland 8,7475,436
SongeaTanzania 12,1367,542
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,20110,689
SongkhlaThailand 18,17011,291
Suphan BuriThailand 17,39510,810
Surat ThaniThailand 17,90511,126
SurinThailand 17,44110,838
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0004,971
SokodeTogo 8,0895,026
SfaxTunisia 8,8875,522
SousseTunisia 8,8775,516
SamsunTurkey 10,9606,811
SiirtTurkey 11,5447,173
SivasTurkey 11,0726,880
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1108,147
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6434,749
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8794,896
SarataUkraine 10,3006,400
SarnyUkraine 9,9486,182
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6766,634
SumyUkraine 10,5036,527
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2888,257
SaltoUruguay 4,6432,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9513,698
Safford, AzUsa 4,7542,954
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0572,521
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4441,519
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8652,402
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4552,768
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5192,808
Salem, InUsa 3,7082,304
Salem, OrUsa 6,3453,943
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,3353,315
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8972,422
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6202,249
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3533,326
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9883,721
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,364848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7723,587
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7592,958
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6483,510
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7213,555
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1611,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4362,756
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8371,763
Scott City, KsUsa 4,3992,733
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8523,015
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7082,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4283,994
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4183,988
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0302,504
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4764,025
Selma, AlUsa 3,0671,906
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6772,285
Seymour, InUsa 3,7082,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5712,219
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2693,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5032,177
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4892,789
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6102,865
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9932,481
Southport, NcUsa 2,9531,835
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7772,347
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1642,587
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1143,799
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6032,861
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8802,411
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7276,045
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6662,899
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8642,401
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5132,804
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6802,287
State College, PaUsa 3,6922,294
State University, MsUsa 3,2632,028
State University, NmUsa 4,4532,767
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4242,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9613,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0572,521
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9063,670
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4522,766
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7672,341
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7222,313
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8991,801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1883,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0152,495
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3472,701
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9282,441
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2828,254
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 127
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 562349
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,313816
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7394,187
SocotraYemen 13,6678,493
SenangaZambia 10,8656,752
SerenjeZambia 11,5797,195
SeshekeZambia 10,9906,829
SolweziZambia 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -