Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5032,798
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3502,703
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6482,888
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6294,119
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7192,311
RosarioArgentina 4,7092,926
RichmondAustralia 14,7449,162
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1269,400
RecifeBrazil 4,5302,815
RemansoBrazil 3,8942,420
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0581,279
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6872,912
Rio NegroBrazil 4,5102,803
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7272,316
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1843,843
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1803,219
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5773,466
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5783,467
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3493,946
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5132,804
RuoqiangChina 14,4258,964
Rafael NunezColombia 432269
RandersDenmark 8,8175,479
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,212753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,327825
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5713,462
RumipambaEcuador 1,202747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2126,967
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2236,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0206,848
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2531,400
RostockGermany 8,9425,557
RhodesGreece 10,4206,475
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7664,826
ReykhólarIceland 7,4674,640
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3974,597
RamsarIran 12,2907,637
RashtIran 12,1867,572
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7064,789
RadicofaniItaly 8,9445,558
Resia PassItaly 8,8375,492
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0075,597
RivoltoItaly 9,0325,613
Rolle PassItaly 8,9345,552
RomeItaly 9,0085,598
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9875,585
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0665,634
RumoiJapan 13,3028,266
RigaLatvia 9,6606,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6365,988
RodriguesMauritius 15,0979,382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4068,331
RabatMorocco 7,2874,528
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,00010,564
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5186,536
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5817,818
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6187,841
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3997,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8137,962
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4917,762
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
RivasNicaragua 1,510938
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2818,875
RebolyRussia 9,8606,127
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9936,831
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
RagaSudan 10,7706,693
RashadSudan 11,2847,012
RenkSudan 11,4727,129
RumbekSudan 11,2366,982
RanongThailand 17,79411,057
Roi EtThailand 17,31510,760
RizeTurkey 11,3027,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1128,148
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3086,405
RomnyUkraine 10,4256,478
RovnoUkraine 9,9316,171
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3128,272
RochaUruguay 5,0923,164
Racine, WiUsa 4,1472,577
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1711,970
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9963,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9983,106
Reading, PaUsa 3,6192,249
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0793,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4383,379
Redding, CaUsa 6,0983,789
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3903,349
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8573,639
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9462,452
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3232,065
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3232,065
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3532,083
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4462,763
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5222,810
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1432,575
Rockville, InUsa 3,8452,390
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3842,724
Rome, GaUsa 3,1681,969
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0663,148
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2593,889
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3312,692
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4722,158
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0112,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -