Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1036,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,29210,745
ParanaArgentina 4,5982,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,4942,793
PehuajoArgentina 4,9963,104
PergaminoArgentina 4,8182,994
PigeArgentina 5,1723,214
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,4982,795
PosadasArgentina 4,3112,679
PresidenciaArgentina 4,0742,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5402,821
Punta IndioArgentina 5,0733,152
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20610,692
Port HedlandAustralia 18,18511,300
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7463,571
ParakouBenin 8,2455,123
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4132,742
ParacatuBrazil 3,9712,468
ParanaBrazil 3,5542,208
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5362,819
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8602,398
ParintinsBrazil 2,1081,310
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6222,251
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5672,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1032,550
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9102,430
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2602,647
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3482,702
PeixeBrazil 3,4592,150
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0372,509
PicosBrazil 3,8242,376
PiraiBrazil 4,6112,865
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7042,302
PompeuBrazil 4,2672,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8512,393
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4931,549
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4502,765
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0871,297
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,7942,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3642,090
PosseBrazil 3,7852,352
PlevenBulgaria 9,9736,197
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0096,220
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,82911,079
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6384,125
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2522,642
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0762,533
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1033,171
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5862,850
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2423,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8513,636
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7784,212
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2534,507
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5443,445
ParronChile 4,6972,919
Puerto AysenChile 5,9303,685
Puerto MonttChile 5,4903,411
Punta ArenasChile 6,7784,212
PingbianChina 15,6079,698
PeralesColombia 486302
Pto.CarrenoColombia 587365
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,372852
PragueCzech Republic 9,1025,656
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,126700
PimentelDominican Republic 1,276793
PoloDominican Republic 1,136706
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,331827
PichilingueEcuador 1,266787
PortoviejoEcuador 1,331827
PuyoEcuador 1,210752
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9286,791
ParisFrance 8,2375,119
PerpignanFrance 8,2185,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2558,858
Port-GentilGabon 9,0575,628
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,1341,326
PotsdamGermany 9,0105,599
PatrasGreece 9,8306,109
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6314,742
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2933,911
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,511939
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,162722
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,471914
PecsHungary 9,4325,861
PambanIndia 16,34510,157
PuneIndia 15,2969,505
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,90711,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,11111,876
PadovaItaly 8,9445,558
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8775,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1015,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0825,643
PantelleriaItaly 8,9915,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8235,482
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7595,443
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0035,595
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1445,682
PiacenzaItaly 8,7765,454
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8315,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9805,580
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0525,625
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2935,775
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0055,596
PrizziItaly 9,1145,663
PakseLaos 17,44510,841
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,34011,397
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4839,000
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4939,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1528,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5585,940
PatheinMyanmar 16,93310,522
PutaoMyanmar 15,9479,909
PyiMyanmar 16,75210,410
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6548,485
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4267,722
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,391865
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7845,458
PohangNorth Korea 14,6179,083
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4618,986
PadidanPakistan 14,2768,871
PanjgurPakistan 13,9418,663
ParachinarPakistan 13,9218,651
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9928,695
PeshawarPakistan 14,0138,708
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6479,723
PilarParaguay 4,1632,587
PiscoPeru 2,4441,519
PiuraPeru 1,7141,065
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3121,437
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68710,991
PoznanPoland 9,2665,758
PrzemyslPoland 9,7116,035
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3264,553
PortalegrePortugal 7,3154,546
Porto Portugal 7,2554,508
PavelecRussia 10,6826,638
PecoraRussia 10,9066,777
PermRussia 11,3667,063
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7057,273
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0936,272
PjatigorskRussia 11,3627,061
PoronajskRussia 12,7797,941
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9246,788
Providenja BayRussia 9,7226,041
PskovRussia 9,8966,150
PodorSenegal 6,3113,922
PopradSlovakia 9,5425,930
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2476,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4577,120
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1845,086
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,47310,237
Port SudanSudan 11,7417,296
ParamariboSuriname 1,9291,199
PiteňSweden 9,3915,835
PalmyraSyria 11,3667,063
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9245,546
PhetchabunThailand 17,21710,699
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,15310,659
PhraeThailand 17,00810,569
PhuketThailand 17,98911,178
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,95911,160
Prachin BuriThailand 17,47910,862
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,65910,973
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,261784
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8054,850
PoltavaUkraine 10,5396,549
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8353,005
PradoUruguay 5,0583,143
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1163,179
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7852,352
Pana, IlUsa 3,8682,404
Paoli, InUsa 3,7082,304
Paris, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8333,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0021,865
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,0763,154
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9012,424
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0012,486
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2612,648
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0933,786
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9351,824
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Perry, OkUsa 3,9892,479
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5632,214
Philo, OhUsa 3,6882,292
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9433,072
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8633,022
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5392,199
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6262,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7032,301
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6802,287
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7822,350
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6412,263
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5083,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0212,499
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3782,099
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,4924,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3192,062
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6852,290
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,4924,034
Portage, WiUsa 4,3172,683
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9772,472
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3493,945
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3072,676
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5782,224
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1073,795
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3622,089
Princeton, InUsa 3,6882,292
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7602,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6532,892
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 612380
PetaukeZambia 11,7037,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -