Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7418,539
NeuquenArgentina 5,2333,252
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,9763,092
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,22210,081
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7059,138
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6489,724
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9741,227
NatitingouBenin 8,1005,034
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6862,912
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4675,883
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1825,706
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4883,410
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6114,108
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8022,984
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0363,129
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6134,731
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9373,689
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3242,687
N’DjamenaChad 9,5595,940
NanchangChina 15,8539,851
NanjingChina 15,4159,579
NanningChina 16,61510,325
NicosiaCyprus 10,9096,779
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9445,558
NaguaDominican Republic 1,304811
NeybaDominican Republic 1,178732
NegeleEthiopia 12,3407,668
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3897,699
NandiFiji 12,3897,699
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4905,897
NancyFrance 8,5205,294
NantesFrance 7,9224,923
NiceFrance 8,5745,328
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0095,598
NurembergGermany 8,8775,517
NurnbergGermany 8,8745,515
NaxosGreece 10,1696,319
NanortalikGreenland 6,2363,875
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3273,932
NordGreenland 8,6095,350
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4654,018
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0684,392
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5369,654
New DelhiIndia 14,8159,206
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1645,695
NaganoJapan 14,1138,770
NagasakiJapan 14,9109,265
NagoJapan 15,5859,685
NagoyaJapan 14,3118,893
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6379,717
NaraJapan 14,4168,958
NazeJapan 15,3369,530
NemuroJapan 13,1418,166
NiigataJapan 13,9578,673
NikkoJapan 14,0318,719
NobeokaJapan 14,8339,217
NairobiKenya 12,1497,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6035,968
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6568,486
NidaLithuania 9,5055,906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5358,411
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5428,415
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0057,460
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0137,465
NaraMali 7,1294,430
NioroMali 6,9074,292
NemaMauritania 7,1284,429
NouakchottMauritania 6,2093,858
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5278,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3297,661
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6097,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3947,702
NandaimeNicaragua 1,542958
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3245,794
NiameyNiger 8,1565,068
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1885,710
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4875,895
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0235,607
NawabshahPakistan 14,3358,908
NokkundiPakistan 13,7178,524
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,3902,107
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,10810,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5916,582
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,3258,280
NikolaevRussia 10,4396,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5367,790
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1746,943
NizneangarskRussia 12,9278,033
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9868,070
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2426,986
NovgorodRussia 10,0426,240
NovosibirskRussia 12,6517,861
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,62110,329
No. 6Sudan 11,2386,983
NyalaSudan 10,6206,599
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,18110,676
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,26810,731
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,00111,186
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,95610,537
NarathiwatThailand 18,30011,372
NigdeTurkey 10,9416,799
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4267,722
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6016,588
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8932,419
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8932,419
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4542,146
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2752,035
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8922,419
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7912,356
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6252,253
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7512,331
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3572,708
New London, WiUsa 4,3472,701
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0561,899
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0711,908
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5192,808
New YorkUsa 3,6802,287
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6402,262
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6542,270
Newark, NjUsa 3,6472,266
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4252,750
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0571,900
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0692,528
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0691,907
Newport, TnUsa 3,2972,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3515,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2422,015
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5072,801
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3703,959
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5942,854
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6212,871
Norton, KsUsa 4,4902,790
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8362,384
NdolaZambia 11,4077,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -