Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1065,037
LuandaAngola 9,6816,016
LuenaAngola 10,4506,494
La PlataArgentina 5,0113,114
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4242,128
La RiojaArgentina 4,1942,606
LaboulayeArgentina 4,7762,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4754,024
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8522,394
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6149,082
LavertonAustralia 15,0109,328
LearmonthAustralia 18,27411,356
LongreachAustralia 15,7349,777
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7349,777
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0808,749
Low HeadAustralia 14,6749,118
LinzAustria 9,1075,659
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2175,106
LerwickUk 8,2165,105
La PazBolivia 2,7601,715
LavrasBrazil 4,4212,747
LencoisBrazil 4,1272,565
LinharesBrazil 4,6772,906
LondrinaBrazil 4,1842,600
LomBulgaria 9,8566,125
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9933,724
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5992,858
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3614,574
Langara, BcCanada 7,4104,604
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1203,182
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9553,700
London, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9783,715
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5144,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3763,962
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2112,617
LanzhouChina 15,1059,386
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4839,621
Las GaviotasColombia 416258
LimonCosta Rica 1,175730
LarnacaCyprus 10,9476,802
LimassolCyprus 10,9016,774
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8006,712
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6945,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,224761
La VegaDominican Republic 1,272790
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,208750
LuperonDominican Republic 1,339832
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,162722
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,524947
LuxorEgypt 11,1266,914
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9831,232
Laucala BayFiji 12,2857,634
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8066,094
Le MansFrance 8,0695,014
LilleFrance 8,3135,166
LyonFrance 8,4045,223
LambarnGabon 9,2205,730
LastourvilleGabon 9,4965,901
LibrevilleGabon 9,1125,662
LeipzigGermany 8,9675,572
LindenbergGermany 9,0835,644
LamiaGreece 9,8796,139
LarissaGreece 9,8656,130
LemnosGreece 10,0836,266
LimnosGreece 10,0966,274
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,512939
LabeGuinea 6,6024,102
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3545,812
La CeibaHonduras 1,7851,109
La MesaHonduras 1,8741,164
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3748,932
LudhianaIndia 14,5469,039
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0585,629
LatinaItaly 9,0445,620
LatronicoItaly 9,3165,789
LecceItaly 9,4945,900
LodwarKenya 11,9537,428
Luang PrabangLaos 16,86710,481
LiepajaLatvia 9,4895,897
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5775,951
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5265,298
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6896,021
LabuanMalaysia 18,31011,378
LuqaMalta 9,2235,731
Le LamentinMartinique 1,458906
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3922,729
LashioMyanmar 16,42310,206
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4507,736
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4697,749
LagosNigeria 8,3565,192
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7015,407
LillehammerNorway 8,8605,506
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3868,940
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7172,310
LimaPeru 2,2761,414
LegaspiPhilippines 17,06310,603
LisbonPortugal 7,1564,447
LeninbadRussia 13,4098,332
LevsiRussia 11,6467,237
LungiSierra Leone 6,5214,052
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1445,682
LanzaroteSpain 6,5664,080
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7914,842
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7075,411
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7175,417
LatakiaSyria 11,1136,906
LampangThailand 16,97210,547
LoeiThailand 17,12210,640
Lop BuriThailand 17,37710,798
LomeTogo 8,1325,054
LeemingUk 8,0645,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2175,106
London, EnglandUk 8,0895,027
London-GatwickUk 8,0935,029
LynehamUk 7,9764,956
L’VovUkraine 9,7946,086
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2936,396
LozovajaUkraine 10,6856,640
LubnyUkraine 10,4206,475
LuckUkraine 9,8856,142
LuganskUkraine 10,9006,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3902,728
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2001,988
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2772,036
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6861,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0442,513
Laketown, UtUsa 5,3433,320
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9792,473
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7022,300
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2702,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,2443,259
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1503,200
Laramie, WyUsa 4,9423,071
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5752,221
Larned, KsUsa 4,2712,654
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5312,816
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3303,312
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4832,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1202,560
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9022,425
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5222,810
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9262,439
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0672,527
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5672,216
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2662,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3532,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4162,123
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0093,734
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0182,497
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0672,527
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3922,108
Libby, MtUsa 6,0353,750
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3742,718
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4982,174
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8833,035
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,5962,235
Llano, TxUsa 3,7592,336
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,7502,952
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4813,406
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4993,417
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5073,422
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5922,854
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1701,970
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6162,247
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2632,028
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5322,816
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1482,577
Luling, TxUsa 3,5662,216
Lusk, WyUsa 4,9703,089
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3382,074
LivingstoneZambia 11,1536,931
LundaziZambia 11,8927,390
LusakaZambia 11,4127,091
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4097,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -