Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8118,583
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7878,568
KhostAfghanistan 13,9518,669
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6328,471
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8834,899
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08910,619
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1265,671
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7707,314
KandiBenin 8,2615,133
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4704,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7052,924
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7052,924
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3633,954
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0773,155
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0542,519
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3275,175
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3634,576
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5893,473
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2002,610
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8408,600
KashiChina 13,8278,592
KunmingChina 16,31510,138
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8506,121
KhargaEgypt 10,9206,786
KosseirEgypt 11,2636,999
KajaaniFinland 9,7006,028
KuopioFinland 9,7346,049
KuusamoFinland 9,7266,044
KarlsruheGermany 8,6815,394
KasselGermany 8,7625,445
KonstanzGermany 8,7365,429
KumasiGhana 7,8134,855
KalamataGreece 9,8766,137
KerkiraGreece 9,6535,999
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9786,200
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7704,207
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7914,841
KankanGuinea 6,9344,309
KindiaGuinea 6,5474,068
KissidougouGuinea 6,8564,260
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0665,634
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57410,299
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57510,300
KeszthelyHungary 9,3475,808
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5374,683
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0379,966
KotaIndia 14,9899,315
KozhikodeIndia 15,9119,887
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,23211,329
KermanIran 13,1578,176
KermanshahIran 12,1297,537
Khoram AbadIran 12,2677,623
KilkennyIreland 7,6494,753
KingstonJamaica 1,204748
KagoshimaJapan 14,9869,312
KanazawaJapan 14,2058,827
KaruizawaJapan 14,1198,774
KatsuuraJapan 14,1158,771
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1798,811
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1698,184
KobeJapan 14,4508,980
KochiJapan 14,6439,099
KofuJapan 14,1778,810
KumagayaJapan 14,0888,754
KumamotoJapan 14,8609,234
KumejimaJapan 15,6729,738
KureJapan 14,6359,094
KushiroJapan 13,2368,225
KutchanJapan 13,4378,350
KyotoJapan 14,3948,944
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2528,235
KitaleKenya 11,9217,408
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4307,724
KufraLibya 10,2306,357
KaunasLithuania 9,6906,021
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5045,906
KybartaiLithuania 9,6285,983
KarongaMalawi 11,9447,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,34511,400
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,20411,312
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,62111,571
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,46111,472
KuantanMalaysia 18,62911,576
KuchingMalaysia 18,92111,758
KayesMali 6,6854,154
KeniebaMali 6,7114,170
KidalMali 8,0354,993
KitaMali 6,9014,289
KoutiaMali 7,3384,560
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0878,133
KisinevMoldova 10,2226,352
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,7428,539
KhatgalMongolia 13,4878,381
KhovdMongolia 13,6008,451
KhujirtMongolia 13,9008,638
KhutagMongolia 13,6258,467
KenitraMorocco 7,3054,539
KalewaMyanmar 16,26810,109
KathaMyanmar 16,24610,096
KawthaungMyanmar 17,79411,057
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,61210,323
KengtungMyanmar 16,65310,348
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0339,963
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4636,502
KathmanduNepal 15,3949,566
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7668,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4487,735
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3667,684
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3757,690
KanoNigeria 8,8585,504
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4708,992
KarasjokNorway 9,4925,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5795,331
KristiansandNorway 8,7025,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7325,426
KhasabOman 13,3098,271
KarachiPakistan 14,3158,896
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3218,899
KhanpurPakistan 14,3488,916
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0928,757
KororPalau 16,57310,299
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5215,916
KlodzkoPoland 9,2675,759
KoszalinPoland 9,2075,721
KrakowPoland 9,4965,901
KalakanRussia 12,9518,048
KaliningradRussia 9,4855,894
KamenskoeRussia 10,7426,675
KandalaksaRussia 9,8256,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1886,331
KazanRussia 11,1556,932
KemRussia 10,0006,214
KerchRussia 10,8216,724
KhabarovskRussia 13,1828,191
KirenskRussia 12,7097,898
KirovRussia 11,0076,840
KljuciRussia 11,3757,069
KolpasevRussia 12,3257,659
KorfRussia 10,8766,759
KostromaRussia 10,5976,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4726,507
KotlasRussia 10,7206,661
KrasnodarRussia 11,0366,858
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9687,437
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5317,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7807,942
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8086,095
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3687,064
KurganRussia 11,9707,438
KurskRussia 10,5696,567
KyraRussia 13,6078,455
KigaliRwanda 11,4317,103
KoldaSenegal 6,3063,919
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6944,160
KosiceSlovakia 9,6225,979
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1426,924
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1718,806
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,55610,288
KadugliSudan 11,1596,934
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2196,972
KassalaSudan 11,7677,312
KhartoumSudan 11,3617,060
KostiSudan 11,4287,102
KalmarSweden 9,2045,720
KaresuandoSweden 9,3915,836
KarlstadSweden 9,0145,602
KristianstadSweden 9,0705,636
KamishliSyria 11,5197,158
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42110,826
Khlong YaiThailand 17,76511,039
Khon KaenThailand 17,25410,722
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,55610,910
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,40010,813
KairouanTunisia 8,8295,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1426,924
KarsTurkey 11,5227,160
KastamonuTurkey 10,7576,685
KayseriTurkey 10,9826,825
KonyaTurkey 10,7626,687
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5877,822
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2758,249
KinlossUk 8,0204,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6336,608
KievUkraine 10,2416,364
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7446,677
KirovogradUkraine 10,4116,469
KlepininoUkraine 10,6496,617
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5346,546
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8176,101
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4986,524
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0302,504
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9513,698
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1312,567
Keene, NhUsa 3,9002,423
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8482,391
Kenton, OkUsa 4,4612,772
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0931,300
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8132,991
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9165,540
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,0522,518
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0611,902
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,1333,811
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3122,058
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6685,386
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2015,718
KabompoZambia 10,9356,795
KabweZambia 11,4027,086
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4057,087
KafirondaZambia 11,3467,050
KaomaZambia 11,0136,844
KasamaZambia 11,6477,238
KasempaZambia 11,1126,905
KawambwaZambia 11,4197,096
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5477,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -