Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8275,485
In SalahAlgeria 8,1275,051
InnsbruckAustria 8,8995,530
IbiriteBrazil 4,4002,734
IguatuBrazil 4,0122,493
IlheusBrazil 4,4712,778
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1531,959
IndaialBrazil 4,6162,869
IpameriBrazil 3,9102,430
IraiBrazil 4,4232,748
IreceBrazil 4,0092,491
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2142,619
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9891,236
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2811,418
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3392,697
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6562,893
ItapevaBrazil 4,3762,720
ItirucuBrazil 4,3062,676
ItuacuBrazil 4,2092,616
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9262,440
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9374,932
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6393,504
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0635,010
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1771,974
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5703,462
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1704,456
ImbertDominican Republic 1,330826
IzobambaEcuador 1,140708
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9486,803
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9221,194
IoanninaGreece 9,7286,045
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9904,344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7964,844
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1679,425
IranshahrIran 13,6438,478
IstranaItaly 8,9615,568
IidaJapan 14,2328,844
IizukaJapan 14,7829,186
IrakoJapan 14,3518,918
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0069,946
IrozakiJapan 14,2508,855
IshigakijimaJapan 15,9979,940
IshinomakiJapan 13,7858,566
IwamizawaJapan 13,3578,300
IzuharaJapan 14,7979,195
IrbidJordan 11,2186,971
IfraneMorocco 7,4264,615
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8597,991
IlorinNigeria 8,4705,263
InchonNorth Korea 14,5889,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0565,628
IslamabadPakistan 14,1418,788
IquitosPeru 1,306811
IloiloPhilippines 17,35510,785
IasiRomania 10,1186,288
IcaRussia 11,6837,260
IlirnejRussia 10,3996,462
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7617,930
IrkutskRussia 13,3148,274
Ivdel’Russia 11,3577,057
IbizaSpain 8,0635,011
IspartaTurkey 10,5986,586
IstanbulTurkey 10,3896,456
IzmirTurkey 10,2926,396
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8436,117
IzmailUkraine 10,2566,373
Imperial, NeUsa 4,6882,913
Independence, KsUsa 4,0082,491
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0132,494
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7922,356
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2452,638
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9243,060
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5441,581
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3492,702
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4852,787
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8572,397
IsokaZambia 11,8097,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -