Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3358,286
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4765,267
HuamboAngola 10,0166,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55110,907
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5169,020
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5259,026
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5463,446
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9034,911
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1732,593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1992,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9852,476
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1643,209
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Hope, BcCanada 6,4634,016
HaikouChina 16,89410,498
HailarChina 13,5468,418
HamiChina 14,1978,822
HetanChina 14,2428,850
HavanaCuba 1,9791,229
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,253779
HigueyDominican Republic 1,256780
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,204748
HelwanEgypt 10,8846,763
HurguadaEgypt 11,1826,949
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9814,960
HelsinkiFinland 9,6345,987
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6505,997
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0454,999
HamburgGermany 8,8055,472
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8045,471
HannoverGermany 8,7815,456
HelgolandGermany 8,6695,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8725,513
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1896,331
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7154,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9355,552
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2165,727
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6874,777
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7579,792
HaifaIsrael 11,1336,918
HaboroJapan 13,2638,242
HachijojimaJapan 14,3158,895
HachinoheJapan 13,5988,450
HagiJapan 14,6769,120
HakodateJapan 13,5308,408
HamadaJapan 14,5979,071
HamamatsuJapan 14,3048,889
HikoneJapan 14,3428,913
HimejiJapan 14,4688,991
HiradoJapan 14,8659,237
HirooJapan 13,3518,296
HiroshimaJapan 14,6239,087
HitaJapan 14,8029,198
HitoyoshiJapan 14,9149,267
HunLibya 9,4305,860
HomboriMali 7,7294,803
HomalinMyanmar 16,12210,018
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,06610,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6797,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
HororataNew Zealand 12,6597,867
HyderabadPakistan 14,3968,946
HuanucoPeru 2,0211,256
HelPoland 9,3745,825
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1788,189
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6537,241
HatangaRussia 11,1226,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8456,739
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8214,860
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9297,413
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4085,846
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2498,854
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5669,051
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1378,785
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,70210,378
HalaibSudan 11,6107,214
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6877,263
HudeibaSudan 11,4587,120
HaparandaSweden 9,5045,906
HarnosandSweden 9,2485,747
HamaSyria 11,2126,967
HassakahSyria 11,5027,147
Hua HinThailand 17,58710,929
HakkariTurkey 11,7067,274
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1345,055
HersonUkraine 10,4966,523
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0176,225
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4962,173
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0112,492
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7312,319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6152,246
Hart, MiUsa 4,2182,621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7812,349
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5532,829
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9351,824
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9023,046
Hays, KsUsa 4,3502,703
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0663,770
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3722,717
Helena, MtUsa 5,7023,543
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9362,446
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1701,970
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1611,965
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8102,989
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4822,164
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0181,875
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8463,011
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5742,221
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8272,378
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9822,474
Holly, CoUsa 4,4642,774
Homer, AkUsa 8,6295,362
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9172,434
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5552,209
Horton, KsUsa 4,2062,614
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9023,046
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,2192,622
Houma, LaUsa 3,0681,907
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4152,122
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5312,194
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3082,056
Huron, SdUsa 4,7532,954
HanoiVietnam 16,78910,433
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,92811,141
HarareZimbabwe 11,7157,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -