Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7018,514
FarahAfghanistan 13,4518,359
FormosaArgentina 4,0972,546
ForrestAustralia 16,68710,370
FrancistownBotswana 11,3597,059
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6372,882
FloraniaBrazil 4,2562,645
FlorestaBrazil 4,1872,602
FlorianoBrazil 3,6572,272
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,7162,930
FormosaBrazil 3,8082,367
FortalezaBrazil 3,9812,474
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,1982,609
FrancaBrazil 4,1892,603
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8223,618
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5284,057
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3723,959
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0554,384
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1704,456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7164,173
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2642,650
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2582,646
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
FayaChad 9,9126,160
FamagustaCyprus 10,9676,815
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7095,412
FarafraEgypt 10,6336,608
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6025,967
FichtelbergGermany 9,0085,598
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7025,408
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7616,065
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2963,913
FaranahGuinea 6,7794,212
FalconaraItaly 9,0695,636
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8955,528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2645,757
FonniItaly 8,7425,432
FrontoneItaly 9,0195,604
FrosinoneItaly 9,0765,640
FukauraJapan 13,6748,497
FukueJapan 14,9639,298
FukuiJapan 14,2758,871
FukuokaJapan 14,8059,200
FukushimaJapan 13,8898,631
FukuyamaJapan 14,5789,059
FushikiJapan 14,1658,802
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4588,363
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3888,319
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3428,291
FunchalMadeira 6,3323,935
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,452903
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4484,629
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7255,422
FaroPortugal 7,2264,490
FerganaRussia 13,5148,398
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5214,052
FalunSweden 9,1395,679
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2105,102
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7586,685
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5205,294
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3372,695
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1502,579
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5192,808
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9083,050
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1292,566
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5692,839
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7772,347
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8553,017
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3382,696
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8072,366
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0821,915
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6451,644
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6941,674
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,2583,267
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8432,388
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0023,108
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0472,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2752,657
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8533,015
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4272,751
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7452,949
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3041,432
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0342,507
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,7722,344
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8852,414
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7522,331
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8232,375
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5712,219
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1851,979
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7512,331
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3742,096
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7333,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8833,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -