Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8375,492
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2085,100
DavisAntarctica 12,9348,037
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,05410,598
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40610,816
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,76611,662
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,317
DhakaBangladesh 16,0519,974
D’UccleBelgium 8,4035,222
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3072,676
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0511,896
DouradosBrazil 3,8692,405
DoualaCameroon 9,0945,651
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4243,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8032,984
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5532,830
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0233,122
DuianChina 15,0009,321
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4615,879
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5787,816
DajabonDominican Republic 1,300808
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,166724
DabaaEgypt 10,5836,576
DakhlaEgypt 10,7656,690
DijonFrance 8,4265,236
DresdenGermany 9,0635,632
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2795,144
DebrecenHungary 9,6656,006
DalatangiIceland 7,8034,849
DaltonganjIndia 15,6449,721
DarbhangaIndia 15,5649,672
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8539,851
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8559,852
DumkaIndia 15,8159,828
DwarkaIndia 14,6459,100
DezfulIran 12,3327,663
DublinIreland 7,7414,810
DecimomannuItaly 8,7195,418
DobbiacoItaly 8,9665,572
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4734,644
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2076,964
DagorettiKenya 12,1507,550
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8436,116
DedzaMalawi 12,0247,472
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2788,873
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5888,444
DaweiMyanmar 17,36010,788
De BiltNetherlands 8,4735,265
De KooyNetherlands 8,4545,254
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4535,253
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3867,697
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6507,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7347,913
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7135,414
DalbandinPakistan 13,8468,604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1338,782
DirPakistan 13,9368,660
DroshPakistan 13,9038,639
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,99210,559
DohaQatar 12,9328,036
DorohoiRomania 10,0086,219
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7616,687
DudinkaRussia 11,2616,998
DzardzanRussia 11,3937,080
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7597,928
DakarSenegal 6,0323,748
DaruSierra Leone 6,7844,216
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7417,296
DamazinSudan 11,6427,234
DongolaSudan 11,0646,876
DamascusSyria 11,2486,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2496,990
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4977,144
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4758,373
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4937,764
DjerbaTunisia 8,9025,532
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4027,085
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9624,948
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8744,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6036,589
DonetskUkraine 10,8176,722
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2768,250
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1821,977
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4062,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7352,321
Danville, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0431,891
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1553,825
David City, NeUsa 4,4292,752
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7342,320
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0693,771
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9221,816
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4853,409
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9242,438
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8052,364
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7152,308
Delphine, InUsa 3,9462,452
Denton, MdUsa 3,4722,158
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7812,971
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2762,657
Deseret, UtUsa 5,3103,300
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8593,019
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9592,460
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4742,159
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6633,519
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1592,584
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3142,681
Dover, DeUsa 3,4722,158
Dover, TnUsa 3,4942,171
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2262,626
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,7122,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7312,319
Durham, NhUsa 3,9022,425
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2663,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -