Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6068,455
ChlefAlgeria 8,0414,997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5155,291
CeresArgentina 4,3542,706
ChamicalArgentina 4,3102,679
ChepesArgentina 4,4112,741
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,9943,725
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6272,876
CórdobaArgentina 4,4532,767
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,4632,773
CorrientesArgentina 4,2042,612
CairnsAustralia 15,7519,788
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7989,196
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01911,197
CedunaAustralia 16,19910,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4399,594
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,19710,065
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2639,485
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0639,982
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6649,112
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54210,280
ChittagongBangladesh 16,24110,092
CharnocksBarbados 1,535954
CotonouBenin 8,2555,130
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6932,916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7762,968
CabroboBrazil 4,1072,552
CaceresBrazil 3,1271,943
CaetiteBrazil 4,1062,552
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3972,732
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7142,308
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1752,595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4972,794
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9312,443
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5332,817
CaparaoBrazil 4,6082,863
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8852,414
CaratingaBrazil 4,5342,818
CaravelasBrazil 4,6362,881
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9992,485
CarolinaBrazil 3,2552,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3802,722
CataguasesBrazil 4,6072,863
CatalaoBrazil 3,9632,463
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1302,567
CaxiasBrazil 3,5342,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7152,930
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3832,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5782,845
ChapecoBrazil 4,4482,764
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8541,774
CipoBrazil 4,3152,682
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1411,952
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3762,719
CordeiroBrazil 4,6802,908
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8792,411
CorumbaBrazil 3,4252,129
CoximBrazil 3,5262,191
CrateusBrazil 3,8212,375
CuiabaBrazil 3,1751,973
CuritibaBrazil 4,4812,785
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1203,803
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9153,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2763,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2173,864
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6592,895
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4912,791
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3532,705
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3582,708
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3962,731
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3313,934
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1383,193
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1293,187
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9393,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1603,828
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Comox, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0463,757
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1253,806
ChicoChile 6,0623,767
ChillanChile 4,9513,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9723,090
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9362,446
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9523,699
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7722,965
ChangchunChina 13,9818,688
ChangduChina 15,5339,652
ChangshaChina 15,9519,912
ChengduChina 15,7039,758
ChongqingChina 15,8529,850
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1665,696
CamagueyCuba 1,606998
CasablancaCuba 1,9931,238
ChebCzech Republic 8,9695,574
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9705,574
CabreraDominican Republic 1,332828
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,235768
CotuiDominican Republic 1,269788
CanarEcuador 1,366849
CairoEgypt 10,8836,763
CaenFrance 8,0414,997
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1685,076
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2531,400
CocobeachGabon 9,1245,670
CologneGermany 8,5875,336
ChiosGreece 10,2076,343
CorfuGreece 9,6535,999
ConakryGuinea 6,4684,019
CatacamasHonduras 1,6541,028
CholutecaHonduras 1,7071,061
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,20610,070
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9509,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9509,912
ChahbaharIran 13,7438,540
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5764,708
ClonesIreland 7,7034,787
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6254,738
CorkIreland 7,5504,692
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5494,691
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7275,423
CameriItaly 8,6935,402
CampobassoItaly 9,1895,710
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7815,457
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7665,447
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6755,391
Cape MeleItaly 8,6525,376
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2555,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2605,754
CerviaItaly 8,9815,581
CiampinoItaly 9,0165,602
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8545,502
Cisa PassItaly 8,7925,464
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9535,563
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9605,568
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2735,762
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4195,853
ChibaJapan 14,0918,756
ChichibuJapan 14,1198,774
ChichijimaJapan 14,6179,083
ChoshiJapan 14,0348,721
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1806,947
ChilekaMalawi 12,1087,524
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9537,428
ChitipaMalawi 11,8747,379
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1982,609
ComitanMexico 2,3211,442
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8099,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,7488,543
ChoirMongolia 13,9688,680
CasablancaMorocco 7,1974,472
ChindeMozambique 12,2817,632
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,11010,633
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7117,899
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6577,865
CondegaNicaragua 1,6321,014
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,51610,884
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9879,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5029,012
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6589,109
ChhorPakistan 14,4979,008
ChitralPakistan 13,8838,627
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1952,607
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8552,395
CajamarcaPeru 1,8011,119
ChachapoyasPeru 1,6791,044
ChiclayoPeru 1,8261,135
ChimbotePeru 2,0111,250
CuzcoPeru 2,3881,484
CzestochowaPoland 9,4375,864
CoimbraPortugal 7,2514,506
CalafatRomania 9,8286,107
CeahlauRomania 9,9976,212
ClujRomania 9,8256,105
ConstantaRomania 10,2706,382
CraiovaRomania 9,8956,149
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,4906,518
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1156,907
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6496,617
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8566,124
Cape UelenRussia 9,5285,921
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1328,161
CaraRussia 12,7397,916
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2136,968
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3816,451
ChitaRussia 13,3268,281
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3178,275
CokurdahRussia 10,7756,696
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,6407,855
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6026,588
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1448,789
CaceresSpain 7,4104,605
CadizSpain 7,3644,576
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6084,728
CordobaSpain 7,5124,668
ColomboSri Lanka 16,53710,276
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,30710,755
ChanthaburiThailand 17,65510,971
Chiang MaiThailand 16,90210,503
Chiang RaiThailand 16,80410,442
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,54110,900
ChumphonThailand 17,76911,042
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1896,331
CorumTurkey 10,8786,760
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1048,143
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3778,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8784,895
CernovcyUkraine 9,9646,192
ChernigovUkraine 10,2556,373
CarrascoUruguay 5,0623,146
ColoniaUruguay 4,9623,084
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,371852
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6432,264
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4722,158
Camden, ScUsa 3,0261,881
Canton, NyUsa 4,1292,566
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5722,841
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0551,898
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3512,704
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8932,419
Casper, WyUsa 5,1063,173
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4434,004
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5952,234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1901,982
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3822,723
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8741,786
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8811,791
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5052,178
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1531,959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4102,119
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5752,843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2792,038
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1222,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0092,491
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0701,908
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5382,820
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8763,030
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0512,517
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0772,533
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0533,761
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7952,358
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,9483,075
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6672,279
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6722,282
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6712,281
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2952,669
Clark, SdUsa 4,7962,980
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4622,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5482,205
Clayton, NmUsa 4,4332,755
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8362,384
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1592,584
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2975,777
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9822,474
College Park, MdUsa 3,4812,163
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7052,924
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9592,460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0241,879
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7312,318
Columbus, InUsa 3,7082,304
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9492,454
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7122,306
Conception, MoUsa 4,2072,614
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3152,681
Conway, ArUsa 3,6062,241
Conway, ScUsa 2,9741,848
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9072,428
Corning, ArUsa 3,6412,263
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0112,492
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4302,131
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6522,270
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8712,406
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3483,945
Covington, LaUsa 3,1421,953
Covington, TnUsa 3,5902,231
Crete, NeUsa 4,4002,734
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3593,330
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5887,822
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5887,822
CaracasVenezuela 681423
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 988614
CoroVenezuela 496309
ChipataZambia 11,8377,355
ChomaZambia 11,2767,007
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -