Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6968,511
BustAfghanistan 13,6718,496
BatnaAlgeria 8,4885,274
BecharAlgeria 7,6804,773
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3775,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6804,772
BiskraAlgeria 8,4355,241
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5395,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9094,915
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0364,994
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0414,997
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0134,979
ByrdAntarctica 10,1276,293
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,2983,292
BarilocheArgentina 5,4603,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9533,078
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3199,519
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06911,228
BrestBelarus 9,7326,048
BrusselsBelgium 8,4035,222
Belize CityBelize 2,0151,252
BeninBenin 8,2555,130
BohiconBenin 8,2105,102
BermudaBermuda 2,8351,762
BageBrazil 4,7862,974
BambuiBrazil 4,2522,642
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5152,805
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0542,519
BarcelosBrazil 1,455904
BarraBrazil 3,8752,408
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3712,095
BarreirasBrazil 3,7742,345
BelémBrazil 2,8641,780
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4032,736
BelterraBrazil 2,2751,414
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6722,282
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7092,926
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9852,477
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7792,349
BrevesBrazil 2,6671,657
BurgasBulgaria 10,2216,352
BurundiBurundi 11,3607,059
BatouriCameroon 9,5975,964
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4952,793
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Banff, AbCanada 6,2113,860
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3572,708
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1633,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0003,729
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2443,259
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2422,636
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2314,494
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3153,303
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4733,401
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2092,616
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9934,345
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2674,516
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0546,247
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4246,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9883,721
BeijingChina 14,6169,083
BarranquillaColombia 412256
Benito SalasColombia 632393
BogotáColombia 402250
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2845,769
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8596,748
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3826,451
BaniDominican Republic 1,174729
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,152716
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,242772
BahariyaEgypt 10,6916,643
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8816,762
BiarritzFrance 7,8714,891
BordeauxFrance 7,9574,944
BrestFrance 7,7414,810
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1235,669
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1235,669
BitamGabon 9,3155,789
BanjulGambia 6,1303,810
BerlinGermany 9,0265,609
BrockenGermany 8,8445,495
BokeGuinea 6,3293,933
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2423,879
BudapestHungary 9,4715,886
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4865,895
BangaloreIndia 15,9779,928
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5339,652
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0879,997
BikanerIndia 14,5889,065
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,73511,642
BabolsarIran 12,4557,740
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2688,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1657,560
Bandar LengehIran 13,1678,182
BirjandIran 13,1888,195
BushehrIran 12,6947,888
BaghdadIraq 11,9307,414
BasraIraq 12,3547,677
BelmulletIreland 7,5294,679
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6264,739
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3685,822
BergamoItaly 8,7745,452
BolognaItaly 8,9015,531
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8985,530
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3115,786
BrindisiItaly 9,4735,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6684,765
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4214,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1258,156
BeirutLebanon 11,1446,925
BenghaziLibya 9,8006,090
BirzaiLithuania 9,7226,042
BitolaMacedonia 9,7526,060
BlantyreMalawi 12,1087,524
BvumbweMalawi 12,1207,532
BintuluMalaysia 18,63311,578
BamakoMali 7,0614,387
Bko-SMali 7,0684,392
BougounMali 7,1244,427
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7124,171
BaitagMongolia 13,7988,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4878,381
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6928,508
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,9158,647
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0288,717
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9658,678
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,8038,577
BulganMongolia 13,6958,510
BhamawMyanmar 16,26510,107
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,918
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4577,741
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,312815
BilmaNiger 9,2485,747
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4855,273
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2085,722
BergenNorway 8,5745,328
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5755,328
BjornoyaNorway 9,2035,719
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0605,630
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9625,569
BadinPakistan 14,4849,001
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4378,971
BalakotPakistan 14,0968,760
BarkhanPakistan 14,1888,817
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 782486
BascoPhilippines 16,48410,243
BialystokPoland 9,6806,015
BejaPortugal 7,2534,507
BragancaPortugal 7,4224,612
BistritaRomania 9,8886,145
BucharestRomania 10,0646,254
BajkitRussia 12,2167,591
BarabinskRussia 12,4787,754
BarnaulRussia 12,8287,971
BerezovoRussia 11,2727,005
BiserRussia 11,4487,114
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2598,240
BogdarinRussia 13,0568,113
BogucanyRussia 12,5867,821
BomnakRussia 12,7697,935
BorRussia 12,1397,543
BorzjaRussia 13,4708,371
BratskRussia 12,8557,988
BelgradeSerbia 9,6215,978
BoSierra Leone 6,6844,153
BontheSierra Leone 6,6074,106
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3255,795
BerberaSomalia 12,8087,959
BusanSouth Korea 14,7229,148
BadajozSpain 7,3584,572
BarcelonaSpain 8,1415,059
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6854,776
BabanusaSudan 10,9486,803
BaselSwitzerland 8,6155,354
BernSwitzerland 8,6075,348
BangkokThailand 17,48810,867
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,46910,856
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,06410,604
BizerteTunisia 8,7975,466
BalikesirTurkey 10,3276,417
BursaTurkey 10,4086,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1098,146
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7414,810
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7784,833
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7784,833
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0154,981
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9724,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0915,028
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6233,494
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8802,411
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5002,175
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9685,573
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9685,573
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4072,117
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1671,968
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4902,790
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4302,132
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7912,356
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4892,168
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2442,637
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9713,711
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2025,718
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0112,492
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7185,417
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4025,221
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1722,592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4373,379
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8272,378
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2031,991
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6493,510
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0843,159
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3542,084
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9671,844
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5254,054
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8741,786
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6542,271
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6582,273
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7963,601
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6712,281
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8322,381
Bowler, WiUsa 4,4172,745
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5072,180
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9172,434
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6962,297
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5522,207
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3262,067
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9592,460
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1952,607
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5692,839
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2292,007
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3072,055
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0152,495
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0053,110
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5392,199
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7992,361
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9402,448
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2742,035
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3442,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0902,542
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0632,525
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9973,727
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4058,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 894555
BarquisimetoVenezuela 424264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4667,125
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4677,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -