Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camilo Daza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camilo Daza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camilo Daza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8634,886
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2125,103
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2155,105
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6215,357
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9533,078
AzulArgentina 5,1423,195
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6539,727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82210,453
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,69710,375
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82210,453
AmberleyAustralia 14,7899,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8317,352
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0717,501
AimoresBrazil 4,6002,858
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3762,719
AltamiraBrazil 2,5711,598
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3781,478
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,6102,865
ApodiBrazil 4,1362,570
AracajuBrazil 4,4492,765
AracuaiBrazil 4,3382,695
AragarcasBrazil 3,4662,154
AraxaBrazil 4,1472,577
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3272,689
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0815,021
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6302,877
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3055,161
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9493,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8803,033
AbecheChad 10,1576,312
AntofagastaChile 3,4972,173
AricaChile 2,9331,822
AltaiChina 13,5388,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 974605
Antonio NarinoColombia 896557
AraucaColombia 219136
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,318819
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,296805
AzuaDominican Republic 1,190739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7196,661
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9886,828
AswanEgypt 11,1826,949
AsyutEgypt 10,9266,789
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9921,238
AsmaraEritrea 12,0347,478
AssabEritrea 12,4927,762
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1787,567
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7025,407
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6254,738
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5379,655
AccraGhana 7,9844,961
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1326,296
AthensGreece 10,0056,217
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0136,222
AasiaatGreenland 6,9104,294
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9544,321
AputiteqGreenland 7,2904,530
AkureyriIceland 7,6414,748
AgraIndia 14,9869,312
AhmedabadIndia 14,8929,254
AkolaIndia 15,4109,576
AllahabadIndia 15,3749,554
AmritsarIndia 14,4158,958
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,68010,986
AbadanIran 12,4047,708
ArakIran 12,3617,681
AlbengaItaly 8,6485,374
AlgheroItaly 8,6605,381
AmendolaItaly 9,2775,765
AnconaItaly 9,0825,643
ArezzoItaly 8,9485,560
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5744,707
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6434,749
AbashiriJapan 13,1578,176
AburatsuJapan 14,9399,283
AikawaJapan 13,9928,695
AjiroJapan 14,1978,822
AkitaJapan 13,7458,541
AkuneJapan 14,9599,296
AomoriJapan 13,6148,460
AsahikawaJapan 13,2808,252
AsosanJapan 14,8369,219
AmmanJordan 11,2486,990
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5438,416
AinaziLatvia 9,6656,006
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4788,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7458,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4428,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6398,475
AtarMauritania 6,5254,054
AgalegaMauritius 14,4288,966
AcapulcoMexico 3,1121,934
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8558,609
AltaiMongolia 13,8728,620
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,9708,681
AgadirMorocco 6,9744,334
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4735,265
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8137,962
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6187,841
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4577,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5537,800
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,487924
AgadezNiger 8,7475,435
AsuncionParaguay 4,0282,503
ArequipaPeru 2,7001,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,70510,381
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2264,490
AradRomania 9,6656,006
AjanRussia 12,3257,659
AldanRussia 12,4437,732
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4317,103
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9817,445
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6757,876
AnadyrRussia 10,1286,294
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2766,386
ArmavirRussia 11,1826,949
AstrakhanRussia 11,6027,210
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2096,966
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3214,549
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7844,837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8964,907
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7174,796
Abu HamedSudan 11,3467,050
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5947,204
AqiqSudan 11,8787,381
ArbaatSudan 11,7097,276
AromaSudan 11,7327,290
AtbaraSudan 11,4587,120
Abu KamalSyria 11,5977,207
AleppoSyria 11,2146,968
AranyaprathetThailand 17,54910,905
AtakpameTogo 8,1015,034
AdanaTurkey 11,0256,851
AfyonTurkey 10,5696,568
AnkaraTurkey 10,7296,667
AntalyaTurkey 10,6386,611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7997,953
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0885,026
AberporthUk 7,8164,857
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8584,883
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6806,637
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5996,586
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2538,236
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2368,225
ArtigasUruguay 4,5922,853
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3552,085
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8563,017
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4984,038
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9062,427
Ada, MnUsa 4,9263,061
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9532,456
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0571,900
Akron, OhUsa 3,7722,344
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6922,916
Albany, GaUsa 2,9281,819
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8742,407
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4582,770
Albion, NeUsa 4,5392,821
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5982,857
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7092,926
Algona, IaUsa 4,4272,751
Alice, TxUsa 3,4832,165
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6492,268
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8172,993
Alma, MiUsa 4,0852,539
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2642,650
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0892,541
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2482,640
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7882,354
Amite, LaUsa 3,1501,957
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Anderson, InUsa 3,8092,367
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1941,985
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8262,378
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9532,456
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3524,568
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7541,711
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3441,457
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2242,003
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6852,911
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4644,017
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1762,595
Athens, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1101,932
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5112,181
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8786,760
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2612,648
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9901,858
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7293,560
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0822,537
Austin, TxUsa 3,6132,245
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8597,991
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5178,400
AcariguaVenezuela 403251
AdenYemen 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -